Is Mio Strawberry Watermelon Vegan?

Description
Concentrated liquid flavor offers a bright strawberry-watermelon taste with a syrupy texture; users commonly add a few drops to plain or sparkling water, iced tea, cocktails, or mocktails. Reviews note strong, long-lasting sweetness, convenient portability, occasional dispenser leaks, an artificial aftertaste reported by some customers, and noticeable vivid coloring effects.

Description
Concentrated liquid flavor offers a bright strawberry-watermelon taste with a syrupy texture; users commonly add a few drops to plain or sparkling water, iced tea, cocktails, or mocktails. Reviews note strong, long-lasting sweetness, convenient portability, occasional dispenser leaks, an artificial aftertaste reported by some customers, and noticeable vivid coloring effects.
Ingredients
WATER, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Mio Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mio Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


