Is MiO Vitamins Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer 3.24 fl. oz. Container Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (Sweetener), Contains Less Than 2% Of Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Rosemary Extract To Protect Flavor).
Check MiO Vitamins Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer 3.24 fl. oz. Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Vitamins Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer 3.24 fl. oz. Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Mio Liquid Water Enhancer Fruit Punch
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Stur Liquid Water Enhancer Boldly Blue & Blueberry, 1.62 FL OZ
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
MiO Vitamins Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer 3.24 fl. oz. Container is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


