Is Mira Nectar, Guava Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Guava Puree, Sugar, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Carmine.
Check Mira Nectar, Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mira Nectar, Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Craize Extra Thin & Crunchy Guava Toasted Corn Crisps - 4 Oz.
CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R
About this product
Juice · Liquid


