Is MIRACLE DUO COLLECTION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- seed oil replenishing moisture cream 5water
seed oil replenishing moisture cream 5water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Rosehip Oil 1Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil Replenishing Moisture Cream 5Water (Aqua), Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil, Cetyl Esters, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Root Extract, Cassia Angustifolia Extract Hyalurolift, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood), Wood Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Aloe Arbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Water, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Hypericum Perforatum (St, John's Wort), Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Tocopherol, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Beta-carotene, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail), Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Silica, Citric Acid, Sorbate, Linalool, Geraniol, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate, D-limonene, Eugenol
Check MIRACLE DUO COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIRACLE DUO COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MIRACLE DUO COLLECTION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


