Is MIRACLE DUO COLLECTION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- seed oil replenishing moisture cream 5water
- glycine soja
- glyceryl stearate
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycerin
- +1 more
seed oil replenishing moisture cream 5water
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Rosehip Oil 1Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil Replenishing Moisture Cream 5Water (Aqua), Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil, Cetyl Esters, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Root Extract, Cassia Angustifolia Extract Hyalurolift, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood), Wood Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Aloe Arbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Water, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Hypericum Perforatum (St, John's Wort), Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Tocopherol, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Beta-carotene, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail), Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Silica, Citric Acid, Sorbate, Linalool, Geraniol, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate, D-limonene, Eugenol
Check MIRACLE DUO COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIRACLE DUO COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
MIRACLE DUO COLLECTION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


