Is MIRACLE DUO COLLECTION Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • cetyl esters
  • glycine soja
  • glyceryl stearate
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • glycerin

cetyl esters

Dietitian note

Cetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Rosehip Oil 1Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil Replenishing Moisture Cream 5Water (Aqua), Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil, Cetyl Esters, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Root Extract, Cassia Angustifolia Extract Hyalurolift, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood), Wood Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Aloe Arbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Water, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Hypericum Perforatum (St, John's Wort), Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Tocopherol, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Beta-carotene, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail), Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Silica, Citric Acid, Sorbate, Linalool, Geraniol, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate, D-limonene, Eugenol

Check MIRACLE DUO COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MIRACLE DUO COLLECTION is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
On The Go