Is MIRACLE DUO COLLECTION Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Rosehip Oil 1Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil Replenishing Moisture Cream 5Water (Aqua), Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil, Cetyl Esters, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Root Extract, Cassia Angustifolia Extract Hyalurolift, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood), Wood Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Aloe Arbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Water, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Hypericum Perforatum (St, John's Wort), Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Tocopherol, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Beta-carotene, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail), Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Silica, Citric Acid, Sorbate, Linalool, Geraniol, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate, D-limonene, Eugenol

Check MIRACLE DUO COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIRACLE DUO COLLECTION is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
On The Go