Is Miracle Leave-In Product Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- silk amino acids
- butylene glycol
- propylene glycol
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua/Eau), Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Behentrimonium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Butylene Glycol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Helianthus Annuus Extract, Isopropyl Alcohol, Panthenol, Fragrance (Parfum), Quaternium-80, Silk Amino Acids, Tetrasodium Edta, Ethylparaben, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Propylparaben, Sodium Benzoate, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check Miracle Leave-In Product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Leave-In Product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Miracle Whip Original Dressing, 12 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


