Is Miracle Noodle Egg White Noodles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- methionine
methionine
Dietitian noteMethionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Egg White, Contains Less Than 1% Sodium Alginate (algae Extract Used As A Thickener), Ramen Seasoning Ingredients: Pea Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Creamer (coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Silicon Dioxide), Sugar, Onion Powder, Dried Carrots, Dried Bok Choy, Dried Cabbage, Dried Green Onion, Black Pepper Powder, Ginger Powder, Methionine, Capsicum Oleoresin.
Check Miracle Noodle Egg White Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Noodle Egg White Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


