Is Miracle Noodle Konjac Flour, 8 oz, 100% Natural Soluable Plant Fiber, Low Calorie Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium hydroxide
calcium hydroxide
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Konjac Flour, Calcium Hydroxide
Check Miracle Noodle Konjac Flour, 8 oz, 100% Natural Soluable Plant Fiber, Low Calorie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Noodle Konjac Flour, 8 oz, 100% Natural Soluable Plant Fiber, Low Calorie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Miracle Noodle Plant Based Noodles Ready To Eat Noodle Angel Hair Style
Sweet N Low Sweetener Packets Zero Calorie - 100 Count
Emerald 100 Calorie Packs Natural Almonds & Walnuts 7Pack Box 3.92oz
Where to buy
Miracle Noodle Konjac Flour, 8 oz, 100% Natural Soluable Plant Fiber, Low Calorie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Powder


