Is Miracle Noodle Konjac Flour, 8 oz, 100% Natural Soluable Plant Fiber, Low Calorie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium hydroxide
calcium hydroxide
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Konjac Flour, Calcium Hydroxide
Check Miracle Noodle Konjac Flour, 8 oz, 100% Natural Soluable Plant Fiber, Low Calorie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Noodle Konjac Flour, 8 oz, 100% Natural Soluable Plant Fiber, Low Calorie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Miracle Noodle Plant Based Noodles Ready To Eat Noodle Angel Hair Style
Sweet N Low Sweetener Packets Zero Calorie - 100 Count
Emerald 100 Calorie Packs Natural Almonds & Walnuts 7Pack Box 3.92oz
Where to buy
Miracle Noodle Konjac Flour, 8 oz, 100% Natural Soluable Plant Fiber, Low Calorie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Powder


