Is Miracle Noodle Organic Spaghetti Style Noodle Wheat Free?

Description
These spaghetti-style noodles have a neutral, faint flavor and a slippery, slightly chewy texture that holds sauces well. They are commonly served with tomato, cream, or oil-based sauces, used in stir-fries, chilled in salads. Customer reviews often note mild taste, varied texture acceptance, occasional packaging odor, and convenience for meals.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic konnyaku flour
organic konnyaku flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These spaghetti-style noodles have a neutral, faint flavor and a slippery, slightly chewy texture that holds sauces well. They are commonly served with tomato, cream, or oil-based sauces, used in stir-fries, chilled in salads. Customer reviews often note mild taste, varied texture acceptance, occasional packaging odor, and convenience for meals.
Ingredients
Water, organic konnyaku flour, Citric Acid.
Check Miracle Noodle Organic Spaghetti Style Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Noodle Organic Spaghetti Style Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miracle Noodle Organic Spaghetti Style Noodle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Liquid, Dried


