Is Miracle Noodle Shirataki Fettuccini Gluten Free -- 7 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Miracle Noodle Shirataki Fettuccini Gluten Free 7 oz is a flat noodle made of the same ingredients as Miracle Noodle Shirataki. It opens up new delicious possibilities in cooking as it absorbs flavors from soups, dishes, and sauces. This makes it a great option for pasta dishes. With only 5 calories and less than 3 grams of carbs per serving, the carbs in Miracle Fettuccini come from the fiber. People appreciate the taste of these noodles. Overall, Miracle Noodle Shirataki Fettuccini Gluten Free 7 oz is a low-calorie, low-carb option for those looking for a versatile pasta substitute.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Konnyaku (Glucomannan), Calcium Hydroxide, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy Products, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy Products

Check Miracle Noodle Shirataki Fettuccini Gluten Free -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Miracle Noodle Shirataki Fettuccini Gluten Free -- 7 oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry