Is Miracle Noodle Shirataki Spinach Angel Hair Gluten Free -- 7 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Overall, people have mixed feelings about Miracle Noodle Shirataki Spinach Angel Hair Noodles. Some people enjoy the noodles and find them easy to cook. Reviewers report that the noodles do not have a strong flavor. Because of this, some people appreciate the "flavor possibilities" while others dislike them. Nutritionally, these noodles are a great option for those looking for a low-calorie, low-carb pasta alternative. The noodles are high in soluble plant fiber and are gluten free. They are a great choice for people looking for a noodle that will easily pair with anything.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium hydroxide
calcium hydroxide
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Overall, people have mixed feelings about Miracle Noodle Shirataki Spinach Angel Hair Noodles. Some people enjoy the noodles and find them easy to cook. Reviewers report that the noodles do not have a strong flavor. Because of this, some people appreciate the "flavor possibilities" while others dislike them. Nutritionally, these noodles are a great option for those looking for a low-calorie, low-carb pasta alternative. The noodles are high in soluble plant fiber and are gluten free. They are a great choice for people looking for a noodle that will easily pair with anything.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Konnyaku (Glucomannan), Spinach Powder And Calcium Hydroxide, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy Products, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy Products
Check Miracle Noodle Shirataki Spinach Angel Hair Gluten Free -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Noodle Shirataki Spinach Angel Hair Gluten Free -- 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A PARMESAN SAUCE, PARMESAN CHEESE
Palmini Hearts of Palm Angel Hair
Where to buy
Miracle Noodle Shirataki Spinach Angel Hair Gluten Free -- 7 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


