Is Miracle Noodle, Soup Noodle Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?

Description
Broth-flavored soup noodles deliver mild savory broth taste with a soft yet slightly chewy, slippery texture that absorbs surrounding flavors. Commonly used in quick soups, simmered bowls, and stir-ins, reviewers note convenience and ease of preparation, praising versatility while reporting mixed opinions on texture and occasional need for rinsing beforehand.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- chicken bone broth
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Broth-flavored soup noodles deliver mild savory broth taste with a soft yet slightly chewy, slippery texture that absorbs surrounding flavors. Commonly used in quick soups, simmered bowls, and stir-ins, reviewers note convenience and ease of preparation, praising versatility while reporting mixed opinions on texture and occasional need for rinsing beforehand.
Ingredients
Noodle: Purified Water, Konjac Flour, Limewater. Broth: Chicken Bone Broth, Chicory Root, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Sage, Thyme.
Check Miracle Noodle, Soup Noodle Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Noodle, Soup Noodle Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miracle Noodle, Soup Noodle Chicken Bone Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


