Is Miracle Whip Original Spread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MUSTARD, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE MAINTAINS QUALITY), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), DRIED GARLIC. CONTAINS: EGG, MUSTARD
Check Miracle Whip Original Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Whip Original Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miracle Whip Original Spread is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad


