Is Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend: (Pea Protein Isolate, Soya Protein Nuggets (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Soya Protein Isolate),, Milk Alternative Chocolate Coating 20% (Cocoa Butter, Soya Flour, Xylitol, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Chicory Root Fibre, Caramel Layer (Chicory Root Fibre, Cacao Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Water, Cocoa Powder, Gum Acacia, Himalayan Salt, Citric Acid), Peanut Paste, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides
Check Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


