No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend: (Pea Protein Isolate, Soya Protein Nuggets (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Soya Protein Isolate),, Milk Alternative Chocolate Coating 20% (Cocoa Butter, Soya Flour, Xylitol, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Chicory Root Fibre, Caramel Layer (Chicory Root Fibre, Cacao Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Water, Cocoa Powder, Gum Acacia, Himalayan Salt, Citric Acid), Peanut Paste, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides

Check Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack | Spoonful