Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend: (Pea Protein Isolate, Soya Protein Nuggets (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Soya Protein Isolate),, Milk Alternative Chocolate Coating 20% (Cocoa Butter, Soya Flour, Xylitol, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Chicory Root Fibre, Caramel Layer (Chicory Root Fibre, Cacao Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Water, Cocoa Powder, Gum Acacia, Himalayan Salt, Citric Acid), Peanut Paste, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides

Check Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegan? Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack | Spoonful