Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend: (Pea Protein Isolate, Soya Protein Nuggets (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Soya Protein Isolate),, Milk Alternative Chocolate Coating 20% (Cocoa Butter, Soya Flour, Xylitol, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Chicory Root Fibre, Caramel Layer (Chicory Root Fibre, Cacao Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Water, Cocoa Powder, Gum Acacia, Himalayan Salt, Citric Acid), Peanut Paste, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides

Check Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Misfits Plant Based Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Multipack | Spoonful