Is Misfits Twistos Dog Treats with Beef 105g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- including dried beef liver powder 3
- equivalent to beef 5
- animal derivatives
including dried beef liver powder 3
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Dried Beef Liver Powder 3.3%, equivalent to Beef 5%), Various Sugars, Minerals, Oils and Fats, Vegetables
Check Misfits Twistos Dog Treats with Beef 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Misfits Twistos Dog Treats with Beef 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Misfits Twistos Dog Treats with Beef 105g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


