Is Mishima Reserve Ground Wagyu Beef 75% Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef
Check Mishima Reserve Ground Wagyu Beef 75% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mishima Reserve Ground Wagyu Beef 75% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mishima Reserve Ground Wagyu Beef 75% is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SavoryRichMeatySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


