Is MISO MASTER, MISO TAMARI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC RED MISO TAMARI [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC HANDMADE RICE KOJI (ORGANIC PARTIALLY POLISHED BROWN RICE, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE SPORES), AND SEA SALT], ORGANIC BROWN RICE MISO TAMARI [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC HANDMADE RICE KOJI (ORGANIC PARTIALLY POLISHED BROWN RICE, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE SPORES), AND SEA SALT].
Check MISO MASTER, MISO TAMARI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MISO MASTER, MISO TAMARI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
San-J Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10.0 FL OZ
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
GLUTEN-FREE TRADITIONALLY BREWED TAMARI SOY SAUCE, TAMARI SOY
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


