Is MISO MASTER, MISO TAMARI Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC RED MISO TAMARI [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC HANDMADE RICE KOJI (ORGANIC PARTIALLY POLISHED BROWN RICE, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE SPORES), AND SEA SALT], ORGANIC BROWN RICE MISO TAMARI [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC HANDMADE RICE KOJI (ORGANIC PARTIALLY POLISHED BROWN RICE, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE SPORES), AND SEA SALT].
Check MISO MASTER, MISO TAMARI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MISO MASTER, MISO TAMARI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDippingMarinading


