Is MISO MASTER, MISO TAMARI Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC RED MISO TAMARI [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC HANDMADE RICE KOJI (ORGANIC PARTIALLY POLISHED BROWN RICE, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE SPORES), AND SEA SALT], ORGANIC BROWN RICE MISO TAMARI [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC HANDMADE RICE KOJI (ORGANIC PARTIALLY POLISHED BROWN RICE, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE SPORES), AND SEA SALT].

Check MISO MASTER, MISO TAMARI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDippingMarinading