Is Miso Tasty Rich & Spicy Glaze 150g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Japanese red miso paste (40%) (water, SOYA bean, rice, salt, yeast, koji), sugar, rapeseed oil, rice vinegar (13%), paprika, chilli, acidity regulator: citric acid.
Check Miso Tasty Rich & Spicy Glaze 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miso Tasty Rich & Spicy Glaze 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miso Tasty Rich & Spicy Glaze 150g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping


