Is Miso Tasty Rich & Spicy Glaze 150g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Japanese red miso paste (40%) (water, SOYA bean, rice, salt, yeast, koji), sugar, rapeseed oil, rice vinegar (13%), paprika, chilli, acidity regulator: citric acid.
Check Miso Tasty Rich & Spicy Glaze 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miso Tasty Rich & Spicy Glaze 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP
Trader Joe's Spicy Miso Instant Ramen Soup
Big Bowl Spicy Fried Chicken With Sweet And Spicy Glaze
La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Spicy Pepper Medley Seasoning, 150g
Miso Tasty Organic Red Aka Miso Cooking Paste
Where to buy
Miso Tasty Rich & Spicy Glaze 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


