Is Miso Tasty Rich & Spicy Glaze 150g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Japanese red miso paste (40%) (water, SOYA bean, rice, salt, yeast, koji), sugar, rapeseed oil, rice vinegar (13%), paprika, chilli, acidity regulator: citric acid.

Check Miso Tasty Rich & Spicy Glaze 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Miso Tasty Rich & Spicy Glaze 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping