Is Miss Jones Baking Co. Cream Cheese Flavored Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Powdered sugar, palm fruit oil, coconut oil, corn starch, natural flavors, sea salt. Contains Coconut.
Check Miss Jones Baking Co. Cream Cheese Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co. Cream Cheese Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastGarnishing


