Is Miss Jones Baking Co Keto & Paleo Chocolate Muffin and Cupcake Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • blanched almond flour
  • coconut flour

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almond Flour, Erythritol, Cocoa Powder (alkalized), Coconut Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Baking Powder (corn Free) (organic Potato Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Salt, Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts.

Check Miss Jones Baking Co Keto & Paleo Chocolate Muffin and Cupcake Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miss Jones Baking Co Keto & Paleo Chocolate Muffin and Cupcake Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep