Is Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg powder
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Pastry Flour (Certified Organic), Cocoa Powder (Certified Organic), Chocolate Chips (Certified Organic), Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Chocolate Liquor (Certified Organic), Cocoa Butter (Certified Organic), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic)), Wheat Starch (Certified Organic), Palm Oil (Certified Organic), Sustainably Sourced, Whole Egg Powder (Certified Organic), Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cream Of Tartar, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Miss Jones Organic Frosting Gluten Free Vanilla -- 11.29 oz
Miss Jones Organic Frosting Gluten Free Chocolate -- 11.29 oz
Where to buy
Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


