Is Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Pastry Flour (Certified Organic), Cocoa Powder (Certified Organic), Chocolate Chips (Certified Organic), Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Chocolate Liquor (Certified Organic), Cocoa Butter (Certified Organic), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic)), Wheat Starch (Certified Organic), Palm Oil (Certified Organic), Sustainably Sourced, Whole Egg Powder (Certified Organic), Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cream Of Tartar, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Miss Jones Organic Frosting Gluten Free Vanilla -- 11.29 oz
Miss Jones Organic Frosting Gluten Free Chocolate -- 11.29 oz
Where to buy
Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


