Is Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- pastry flour
- wheat starch
other gluten containing grain
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Pastry Flour (Certified Organic), Cocoa Powder (Certified Organic), Chocolate Chips (Certified Organic), Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Chocolate Liquor (Certified Organic), Cocoa Butter (Certified Organic), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic)), Wheat Starch (Certified Organic), Palm Oil (Certified Organic), Sustainably Sourced, Whole Egg Powder (Certified Organic), Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cream Of Tartar, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Miss Jones Organic Frosting Gluten Free Vanilla -- 11.29 oz
Miss Jones Organic Frosting Gluten Free Chocolate -- 11.29 oz
Where to buy
Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake In A Cup Warm Double Chocolate - 41 Gram is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


