Is Miss Jones Cookie Mix Gluten Free Vegan?

Description
An easy to prepare cookie mix that yields cookies with a tender, chewy center and slightly crisp edges; reviewers report a sweet, pleasant homestyle flavor. Common uses include everyday snacks, bake sales, and quick desserts. Customers often praise convenience, reliable texture, and adaptability for add-ins and consistent results across batches.
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- chocolate chips
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate candies
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An easy to prepare cookie mix that yields cookies with a tender, chewy center and slightly crisp edges; reviewers report a sweet, pleasant homestyle flavor. Common uses include everyday snacks, bake sales, and quick desserts. Customers often praise convenience, reliable texture, and adaptability for add-ins and consistent results across batches.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS (GLUTEN-FREE), BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CANDIES (dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), sugar, tapioca syrup, gum acacia, coloring (vegetable juice, spirulina extract, turmeric oleoresin), carnauba wax, beeswax), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT
Check Miss Jones Cookie Mix Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Cookie Mix Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Miss Jones Cookie Mix Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


