Is Miss Mary's Original Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- clam flavor
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- natural flavor
clam flavor
Dietitian noteClam is a type of mollusc popular in many seafood dishes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Spice Blend[Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables(Tomato, Garlic, Onion), Sugar, Clam Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Spices, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract], Sugar, Hot Sauce[Aged Red Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum], Corn Starch, Worcestershire Sauce[Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor], Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate[Preservatives], Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Ester Gum.
Check Miss Mary's Original Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Mary's Original Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Miss Mary's Original Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


