Is Miss Vickies Applewood Smoked BBQ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- calcium
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Torula Yeast, Brown Sugar, Molasses Powder, Paprika, Spices, Herbs, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Caramel, Natural Flavour),. Contains Milk, Mustard.
Check Miss Vickies Applewood Smoked BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickies Applewood Smoked BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Chips · Piece


