Is Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 16 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese milk
- natural flavors
parmesan cheese milk
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola,, Corn Oil), Farmhouse White Cheddar Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Whey, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Cream, Onion Powder, Butter Cream, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Swiss Cheese Milk, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese Milk
Check Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 16 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 16 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 16 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


