Is Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 64 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola,, Corn Oil), Farmhouse White Cheddar Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Whey, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Cream, Onion Powder, Butter Cream, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Swiss Cheese Milk, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese Milk
Check Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 64 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 64 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 64 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


