Is Miss Vickie's Honey Mustard Flavored Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked chips deliver a pronounced honey-mustard tang with sweet and tangy notes; texture is thick, crisp, and slightly ridged. Commonly eaten straight from the bag for snacking or paired with sandwiches and dips. Reviewers note bold flavor and substantial crunch, while some mention uneven seasoning intensity and occasional over-sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked chips deliver a pronounced honey-mustard tang with sweet and tangy notes; texture is thick, crisp, and slightly ridged. Commonly eaten straight from the bag for snacking or paired with sandwiches and dips. Reviewers note bold flavor and substantial crunch, while some mention uneven seasoning intensity and occasional over-sweetness.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Potatoes, vegetable oil (corn, canola, and/or sunflower oil), and less than 2% of sugar, corn maltodextrin, salt, honey, natural flavors, mustard, onion powder, molasses, yeast extract, citric acid, garlic powder, caramel color, paprika extracts, turmeric extracts, and turmeric.
Check Miss Vickie's Honey Mustard Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Honey Mustard Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Chips · Pouch


