Is Miss Vickie's Honey Mustard Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked chips deliver a pronounced honey-mustard tang with sweet and tangy notes; texture is thick, crisp, and slightly ridged. Commonly eaten straight from the bag for snacking or paired with sandwiches and dips. Reviewers note bold flavor and substantial crunch, while some mention uneven seasoning intensity and occasional over-sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked chips deliver a pronounced honey-mustard tang with sweet and tangy notes; texture is thick, crisp, and slightly ridged. Commonly eaten straight from the bag for snacking or paired with sandwiches and dips. Reviewers note bold flavor and substantial crunch, while some mention uneven seasoning intensity and occasional over-sweetness.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Potatoes, vegetable oil (corn, canola, and/or sunflower oil), and less than 2% of sugar, corn maltodextrin, salt, honey, natural flavors, mustard, onion powder, molasses, yeast extract, citric acid, garlic powder, caramel color, paprika extracts, turmeric extracts, and turmeric.
Check Miss Vickie's Honey Mustard Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Honey Mustard Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Chips · Pouch


