No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Miss Vickie's Jalapeno Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Torulayeast, Spices, Whey, Paprika, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Peppers, And Yeast Extract. contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Miss Vickie's Jalapeno Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Miss Vickie's Jalapeno Flavored | Spoonful