Is Miss Vickie's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Sea Salt; Sea Salt & Vinegar; Smokehouse Bbq; Jalapeão Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MISS VICKIE'S SEA SALT ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SEA SALT, MISS VICKIE'S SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SEA SALT, VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, MISS VICKIE'S SMOKEHOUSE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTOSE, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, GUM ACACIA, GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID, MISS VICKIE'S JALAPENO FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, WHEY, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPEÃO PEPPER POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT
Check Miss Vickie's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Sea Salt; Sea Salt & Vinegar; Smokehouse Bbq; Jalapeão against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Sea Salt; Sea Salt & Vinegar; Smokehouse Bbq; Jalapeão in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Chips · Pouch


