Is Miss Vickies Sour Cream Herb and Onion Soy Free?

Description
Kettle-cooked chips deliver a firm, crunchy texture with pronounced tangy and herbaceous seasoning; reviewers note bold, savory flavor and sturdy crunch. Common uses include casual snacking, pairing with dips, and party platters. Opinions vary on seasoning intensity and consistency across bags, with many praising crisp mouthfeel and durable packaging overall.

Description
Kettle-cooked chips deliver a firm, crunchy texture with pronounced tangy and herbaceous seasoning; reviewers note bold, savory flavor and sturdy crunch. Common uses include casual snacking, pairing with dips, and party platters. Opinions vary on seasoning intensity and consistency across bags, with many praising crisp mouthfeel and durable packaging overall.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Potatoes, vegetable oil (corn, canola, and/or sunflower oil), dextrose, and less than 2% of salt, buttermilk, onion powder, sour cream (cultured cream, skim milk), sugar, garlic powder, yeast extract, yogurt (cultured skim milk), natural flavors, spices (including parsley and thyme), and lactic acid. Contains milk ingredients.
Check Miss Vickies Sour Cream Herb and Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickies Sour Cream Herb and Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


