Is Miss Vickie's Sweet & Spicy Ketchup Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-and-spicy ketchup-flavored kettle chips deliver a pronounced tangy-sweet taste with a lingering mild heat. Crisp, thick-cut texture offers a sturdy crunch favored for standalone snacking, sharing at gatherings, or pairing with sandwiches and dips. Reviewers note bold flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven seasoning intensity across bags. Mostly positive feedback.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-and-spicy ketchup-flavored kettle chips deliver a pronounced tangy-sweet taste with a lingering mild heat. Crisp, thick-cut texture offers a sturdy crunch favored for standalone snacking, sharing at gatherings, or pairing with sandwiches and dips. Reviewers note bold flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven seasoning intensity across bags. Mostly positive feedback.
Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Tomato Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Oil, Yeast Extract, Black Carrot Juice, Spices, Citric Acid*, Molasses Powder, Red Radish Juice, Paprika, Acacia, Sodium Diacetate*, Natural Flavour). *for Tartness. Contains: Milk.
Check Miss Vickie's Sweet & Spicy Ketchup Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Sweet & Spicy Ketchup Kettle Cooked Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


