Is Mission 6 White Corn Tortillas 100.53 Ounce (110 Count) Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a soft, pliable texture that becomes more flexible when warmed. Commonly used for tacos, quesadillas, enchiladas and handheld wraps. Reviewers note consistent size and good bulk value, while mentioning occasional dryness or torn edges; many recommend heating briefly to restore softness before serving at home.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a soft, pliable texture that becomes more flexible when warmed. Commonly used for tacos, quesadillas, enchiladas and handheld wraps. Reviewers note consistent size and good bulk value, while mentioning occasional dryness or torn edges; many recommend heating briefly to restore softness before serving at home.
Ingredients
CORN MASA FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, AMYLASE, AND PROPIONIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Mission 6 White Corn Tortillas 100.53 Ounce (110 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission 6 White Corn Tortillas 100.53 Ounce (110 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission 6 White Corn Tortillas 100.53 Ounce (110 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


