Is mission carb balance whole wheat mission carb balance whole wheat Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ca 29% Ron 0,Potascium 30% The % Dalily Value Tells You How Much Anutrera Erving Of Food Contributes To A Daily Dier 2000 Calories A Day Is Used For General Nutriticon Advica Wgredients Water Modifedwheat Starcr, Wholenhertalour Whe Gluten, Vegetable Shortening Nteresterified And Ryordgeate Soean Ols, Wheat Gusten Isolate, Contang 2% Or Less Of Da Baking Soda, Sodum Acid Pirophospmate, Celse Gum Distlea Monoglycerides, Sucralosecaramelcolor Pumaricaci Andcalcur Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Mantan Freshness Contains:wheat @2019 Gruma Corporation, Irving, Tx 75008 Comments Oe Missionfoods,com 1-800-600-8226 Ur Oues

Check mission carb balance whole wheat mission carb balance whole wheat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch