Is mission carb balance whole wheat mission carb balance whole wheat Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- celse gum distlea monoglycerides
celse gum distlea monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ca 29% Ron 0,Potascium 30% The % Dalily Value Tells You How Much Anutrera Erving Of Food Contributes To A Daily Dier 2000 Calories A Day Is Used For General Nutriticon Advica Wgredients Water Modifedwheat Starcr, Wholenhertalour Whe Gluten, Vegetable Shortening Nteresterified And Ryordgeate Soean Ols, Wheat Gusten Isolate, Contang 2% Or Less Of Da Baking Soda, Sodum Acid Pirophospmate, Celse Gum Distlea Monoglycerides, Sucralosecaramelcolor Pumaricaci Andcalcur Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Mantan Freshness Contains:wheat @2019 Gruma Corporation, Irving, Tx 75008 Comments Oe Missionfoods,com 1-800-600-8226 Ur Oues
Check mission carb balance whole wheat mission carb balance whole wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mission carb balance whole wheat mission carb balance whole wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


