Is mission carb balance whole wheat mission carb balance whole wheat Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gusten isolate
  • wheat @2019 gruma corporation

wheat gusten isolate

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ca 29% Ron 0,Potascium 30% The % Dalily Value Tells You How Much Anutrera Erving Of Food Contributes To A Daily Dier 2000 Calories A Day Is Used For General Nutriticon Advica Wgredients Water Modifedwheat Starcr, Wholenhertalour Whe Gluten, Vegetable Shortening Nteresterified And Ryordgeate Soean Ols, Wheat Gusten Isolate, Contang 2% Or Less Of Da Baking Soda, Sodum Acid Pirophospmate, Celse Gum Distlea Monoglycerides, Sucralosecaramelcolor Pumaricaci Andcalcur Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Mantan Freshness Contains:wheat @2019 Gruma Corporation, Irving, Tx 75008 Comments Oe Missionfoods,com 1-800-600-8226 Ur Oues

Check mission carb balance whole wheat mission carb balance whole wheat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch