Is Mission Chalupas Soft & Fluffy Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, pliable chalupa-style shells offer mild, neutral flavor and airy, tender texture, commonly used as portable bases for savory fillings. Shoppers report they heat evenly, retain shape under toppings, and work for quick tacos, loaded chalupas, or handheld sandwiches; some reviewers note occasional variability in thickness and size across batches.

Description
Soft, pliable chalupa-style shells offer mild, neutral flavor and airy, tender texture, commonly used as portable bases for savory fillings. Shoppers report they heat evenly, retain shape under toppings, and work for quick tacos, loaded chalupas, or handheld sandwiches; some reviewers note occasional variability in thickness and size across batches.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF BAKING SODA, YEAST, CELLULOSE GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, FUMARIC ACID, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Mission Chalupas Soft & Fluffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Chalupas Soft & Fluffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


