Is Mission Deli Wraps Wheat & White 6 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat fibre
- wheat germ
- wheat gluten
- flavouring
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Wheat Fibre, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Wheat Germ, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Cellulose Gum), Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Malic Acid), Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agent (L-cysteine Hydrochloride)
Check Mission Deli Wraps Wheat & White 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Deli Wraps Wheat & White 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Deli Wraps Wheat & White 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


